TechConnect World 2019
 

Advanced Manufacturing - Program Highlights Microscope

Abstracts due: January 25 »

Join industry partners and applied research leadership accelerating the development and deployment of new material solutions into products and society.


2019 Featured Speakers:

Slade H GardnerSlade H Gardner
Big Metal Additive, Inc, US


Mandakini Kanungo
Mandakini Kanungo
Corning, Inc., US
Sean IrelandSean Ireland,
Fiberlean Technologies Ltd

Sefa DagSefa Dag
Globalfoundries, US


Chris MenzelChris Menzel
Fujifilm Dimatix Inc., US

Brent M SegalBrent M Segal
Lockheed Martin

Christina AgapakisChristina Agapakis
Ginkgo Bioworks, US

Jan-Steffen NiehausJan-Steffen Niehaus
CAN Center for Applied Nanotechnology, Germany


Jyrki SaarinenJyrki Saarinen
University of Eastern Finland, Finland


Joey MeadJoey Mead
UMass Lowell, US



Robert RyanRobert Ryan
Twining, Inc., US


Tracy LohrTracy Lohr
Shell Global Solutions, US


Newell WashburnNewell Washburn
Carnegie Mellon University, US
Wu-Sheng ShihWu-Sheng Shih
Brewer Science Inc., US

Yiliang WuYiliang Wu
TE Connectivity, US

Kevin DunnKevin Dunn
NIOSH, US


2500
S&T Speakers

250
Exhibitors

1000
Prospectors

2000
Innovators

2500
1-on-1 Meetings


2019 Key Speakers Include:

  • Christina Agapakis, Ginkgo Bioworks, US
  • Yiwen Bu, Twining, Inc., US
  • Zhaofeng Chen, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
  • Sefa Dag, Globalfoundries, US
  • Kevin Dunn, NIOSH, US
  • Ric Fulop, Desktop Metal, US
  • Slade H Gardner, Big Metal Additive, Inc. US
  • Chuck Geraci, NIOSH, US
  • Imre Gyuk, Program Manager, Energy Storage Research, U.S. Department of Energy
  • Nathaniel Hafer, University of Massachusetts, US
  • Ray Gibbs, Haydale Graphene, US
  • Cyrus Hirjibehedin, MIT Lincoln Labs. US
  • Sean Ireland, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd, US
  • Mandakini Kanungo, Corning, Inc., US
  • Matthew Kapelewski, ExxonMobil, US
  • Alan J Kennedy, U.S. Army
  • Jan Kosny, Fraunhofer Center for Sustainable Energy Systems CSE, US
  • Martin E. Leser, NestlĂ©, Switzerland
  • Tracy Lohr, Shell Global Solutions, US
  • Joey Mead, UMass Lowell, US
  • Chris Menzel, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc., US
  • Michael McConney, Wright-Patterson AFB, US
  • Jyrki Saarinen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  • Jan-Steffen Niehaus, CAN Center for Applied Nanotechnology, Germany
  • Alexander Norman, Ingredion Incorporated, US
  • Michele L. Ostraat, Aramco Services Company, US
  • Martin Poitzsch, Aramco Research Center, US
  • Elena Polyakova, Graphene 3D Lab, Inc
  • YuanQiao Rao, The Dow Chemical Company, US
  • Rick Ross, 3M Company, US
  • Bradley Rothenberg, nTopology inc, US
  • Robert Ryan, Twining, Inc., US
  • Andreas Saar, Siemens PLM Software, US
  • Jyrki Saarinen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  • Alan Schwartzman, MIT, US
  • Brent M Segal, Lockheed Martin
  • Jo Anne Shatkin, Vireo Advisors, US
  • Wu-Sheng Shih, Brewer Science Inc., US
  • Sally Tinkle, IDA/Science and Technology Policy Institute, US
  • Loucas Tsakalakos, GE Global Research
  • Krassimir Velikov, Unilever, Netherlands
  • Newell Washburn, Carnegie Mellon University, US
  • Wendel Wohlleben, BASF SE, Germany
  • Yiliang Wu, TE Connectivity, US
2019 Sponsors & Partners