JUNE 13-15, 2022
WASHINGTON, DC

Technical Program Co-Chairs


Matthew Laudon, TechConnect
Bart Romanowicz, TechConnect
Dalia Yablon, TechConnect

Founding Advisory Committee

Wolfgang Bacsa, University of Toulouse
Lynn Foster, Z-Field Technologies LLC
Lisa Friedersdorf,National Nanotechnology Coordination Office
Srinivas Iyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Chris Menzel, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc.
Brent Segal, Lockheed Martin
William (Cy) Wilson, NASA Langley Research Center
Xing Zhou, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore


Organizing Committee

Samiel  Amin, Manhattan College, US
Thomas  Anchordoquy, University of Colorado, US
Wolfgang Bacsa, University of Toulouse, France
Keith  Brown, Boston University, US
Jeannine Coburn, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, US
Ronald Coutu, Marquette University, US
Payel  Das, IBM Thomas J Watson Research Center, US
Philip  Demokritou, Harvard School of Public Health, US
Eric  Gale, Harvard Medical School, US
Slade Gardner, Big Metal Additive, Inc., US
Geoffrey  Geise, University of Virginia, US
Bill  Goldner, USDA Office of the Chief Scientist, US
Grace  Gu, University of California, Berkeley, US
Imre Gyuk, U.S. Department of Energy, US
Nanci Hardwick, MELD Manufacturing Corporation, US
Greg Haugstad, University of Minnesota, US
Sean Ireland, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd., US
Jim  Johnston, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Mandakini Kanungo, Corning, Inc., US
Trevor Keel, World Gold Council, UK & Silver Institute, USA, United Kingdom
Peter  Koenig, Procter & Gamble, US
John  Kopasz, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Jan  Kosny, University of Massachusetts, Lowell, US
Kock-Yee  Law, Research and Innovative Solutions, US
Marina Leite, University of California, Davis, US
Rebecca Locker, Modern Meadow, US
Joey Mead, University of Massachusetts, Lowell, US

Chris Menzel, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc., US
Prakash Nallathamby, Notre Dame University, US
World L-S Nieh, U.S. Forest Service, US
Jan Steffen  Niehaus, Fraunhofer-Center for Applied Nanotechnology CAN, Germany
Alex Norman, Modern Meadow, US
Kwang Oh, University at Buffalo (SUNY), US
Johann  Pluyter, Pluyter Consulting, LLC, US
Martin Poitzsch, Aramco Services Company, US
Elena  Polyakova, Graphene Laboratories, Inc., US
Yuanqiao Rao, The Dow Chemical Company, US
Richard  Ross, 3M Company, US
Robert  Ryan, Twining, Inc., US
Maksim Shivokhin, ExxonMobil, US
Christopher  Sims, National Institute of Standards and Technology, US
Kenan Song, Arizona State University, US
Erik Spoerke, Sandia National Labs, US
Anirudha Sumant, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Sarah  Tao, Sanofi, US
Loucas Tsakalakos, L3Harris Technologies, Inc., US
Puneet  Tyagi, AstraZeneca, US
Thomas Webster, Miraki Innovation, US
Bill  Wilson, Harvard University, US
William "Cy" Wilson, NASA Langley Research Center, US
Yiliang  Wu, TE Connectivity, US
Dalia Yablon, SurfaceChar LLC, US
Xindi Yu, The Dow Chemical Company, US
Steve Zullo, National Institute of Biomedical Imaging and Bioengineering, US


Review Committee

Evangelyn Alocilja, Michigan State University, US
Samiul Amin, Manhattan College, US
Tom Anchordoquy, University of Colorado, School of Pharmacy, US
Wolfgang Bacsa, University of Toulouse, France
Osman Basaran, Purdue University, US
Jean Berthier, Consultant, France
Keith Brown, Boston University, US
Samuel Brunner, EMPA, Switzerland
Ishita Chakraborty, Stress Engineering Services , US
Vijaya Chalivendra, University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth, US
Wei-Ting Chen, Harvard University, US
Matt Clancy, UltraTech, US
Jeannine Coburn, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, US
Ronad Coutu, Marquette University, US
Payel Das, IBM Thomas J Watson Research Center, US
Philip Demokritou, Harvard School of Public Health, US
Jeffrey Fagan, National Institute of Standards & Technology, US
Antoine Fécant, IFP Energies nouvelles, France
Eric Gale, Harvard Medical School, US
Slade Gardner, Big Metal Additive, Inc, US
Geoff Geise, University of Virginia, US
Bill Goldner, USDA, US
Shubhodeep Goswami, GE Global Research, US
Grace Gu, University of California, Berkeley, US
Imre Gyuk, U.S. Department of Energy, US
Johannes Hachman, University at Buffalo, SUNY, US
Mark Hanning-Lee, Design West Technologies, Inc., US
Nanci Hardwick, MELD Manufacturing Corp., US
Greg Haugstad, University of Minnesota, US
Andreas Hieke, Stanford University, US
Sean Ireland, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd, United Kingdom
Rhamesh Jha, Los Alamos National Laboratory, US
Jim Johnston, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Steven Jons, DuPont Water Solutions, US
Mandakini Kanungo, Corning, US
Trevor Keel, Material Value,United Kingdom
Bryan Koene, Luna Innovations, US
Peter Koenig, Procter & Gamble, US
John Kopasz, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Jan Kosny, University of Massachusetts, Lowell, US
Matthew Laudon, TechConnect, US
Kock-Yee Law, Research and Innovative Solutions, US
Sang-Young Lee, Yonsei University, South Korea
Marina Leite, University of California, Davis, US
C. Rebecca Locker, Modern Meadow, US
Gedi Mainelis, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, US
Anil Mane, Argonne National Laboratory, US
George Maracas, U.S. Department of Energy, US
Joey Mead, University of Massachusetts, Lowell, US
Chris Menzel, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc., US
Moein Moghimi, Newcastle University, United Kingdom
Sven Mumme, U.S. Department of Energy, US
Prakash Nallathamby, University of Notre Dame, US
World Nieh, U.S. Forest Service, US
Jan-Steffen Niehaus, CAN Center for Applied Nanotechnology, Germany
Alex Norman, Modern Meadow, US
Kwang Oh, University at Buffalo (SUNY), US
Len Pagliaro, Siva Therapeutics, Inc., US
Johan Pluyter, Pluyter Consulting, LLC, US
Martin Poitzsch, Aramco Research Center-Boston, US
Elena Polyakova, Graphene 3D Labs, US
Zhiyuan (Zach) Qian, Modern Meadow, US
Yuan Qiao Rao, The Dow Chemical Company, US
Bart Romanowicz, TechConnect, US
Rick Ross, 3M Company, US
Robert Rudd, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, US
Robert Ryan, Twining, Inc., US
Neeraj Sharma, 3M Corporate Research Laboratory, US
Maksim Shivokhin, ExxonMobil, US
Christopher Sims, National Institute of Standards and Technology, US
Emilie J Siochi, NASA Langley Research Center, US
Kenan Song, Arizona State University, US
Erik  Spoerke, Sandia National Laboratories, US
Anirudha Sumant, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Sarah Tao, Sanofi, US
Eldon Tate, Inhibit Coatings, New Zealand
Huan Tran, Georgia Institute of Technology, US
Loucas Tsakalakos, L3Harris Technologies, Inc., US
Puneet Tyagi, AstraZeneca, US
Erika Vreeland, Sandia National Laboratories, US
YuHuang  Wang, University of Maryland, US
Thomas Webster, Miraki Innovations, US
William (Cy) Wilson, NASA Langley Research Center, US
William Wilson, Harvard University, US
Yiliang Wu, TE Connectivity, US
Dalia Yablon, SurfaceChar LLC, US
Leslie Yeo, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Australia
Xindi Yu, The Dow Chemical Company, US
Xing Zhou, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Steven Zullo, National Institute of Biomedical Imaging and Bioengineering, US

Conference Operations Manager

Sarah Wenning, NSTI & TechConnect Group, USA

2021 Sponsors & Partners
 

2021 SBIR/STTR AGENCY PARTNERS

SBIR/STTR Agency Partners