TechConnect World 2020
Co-Located with Nanotech 2021Co-Located with Nanotech 2021 SBIR/STTRSBIR/STTR AI TechConnectAI TechConnect
 

Electronics & Microsystems

Join industry partners and applied research leadership accelerating the development and deployment of advanced electronics solutions into products and society.


2021 Preliminary Program Speakers and Chairs Include:

Yiliang Wu Yiliang Wu
TE Connectivity, US

Thomas Li Thomas Li
NXP Semiconductor, US

Payel DasPayel Das
IBM, US

Alisa Morss ClyneAlisa Morss Clyne
University of Maryland, US

William (Cy) Wilson William (Cy) Wilson
NASA, US

Mandakini Kanungo Mandakini Kanungo
Corning, Inc., US

Aaron D. FranklinAaron D. Franklin
Duke University, US

Kwang W. OhKwang W. Oh
University at Buffalo (SUNY), US

Edsger Smits Edsger Smits
Holst Centre, Netherlands

Lydia SohnLydia Sohn
University of California, Berkeley, US

Xiaoting JiaXiaoting Jia
Virginia Tech, US

Joe Pratt Joe Pratt
Golden Gate Zero Emission Marine, US

TNNgTse Nga (Tina) Ng
UCSD, US

Matteo RinaldiMatteo Rinaldi
Northeastern University, US

Ronald A. CoutuRonald A. Coutu
Marquette University, US

Loucas TsakalakosLoucas Tsakalakos
GE Global Research, US



2500
S&T Speakers

250
Exhibitors

1000
Prospectors

2000
Innovators

2500
1-on-1 Meetings


2020 Key Speakers & Chairs (pre-COVID)

  • Jeffrey Chalmers, The Ohio State University, US
  • Alisa Morss Clyne, University of Maryland, US
  • Ronald A. Coutu, Marquette University, US
  • Lou Dadock, FUJIFILM Dimatix, Inc.
  • Payel Das, IBM, US
  • Ananth Dodabalapur, The University of Texas at Austin
  • Tomasz Durakiewicz, US National Science Foundation
  • Aaron D. Franklin, Duke University, US
  • Susan Fullerton, University of Pittsburgh, US
  • Sean Garner, Corning Inc.
  • Christopher Harrison, Schlumberger, US
  • Soojung Claire Hur, Johns Hopkins University, US
  • Xiaoting Jia, Virginia Tech, US
  • Mandakini Kanungo, Corning, Inc., US
  • Ioannis (Yanni) Karampelas, FLOW-3D, US
  • Thomas Li, NXP Semiconductor 
  • Kai Liu, Georgetown University, US
  • Anson W. K. Ma, University of Connecticut, US
  • Chris Menzel, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc., US
  • Junhong Min, Chung-Ang University, S. Korea
  • Tse Nga (Tina) Ng, UCSD, US
  • Kwang W. Oh, University at Buffalo (SUNY), US
  • Joe Pratt, Golden Gate Zero Emission Marine, US
  • Matteo Rinaldi, Northeastern University, US
  • Axel Scherer, Caltech, US 
  • Lydia Sohn, University of California, Berkeley, US
  • Edsger Smits, Holst Centre, Netherlands
  • Sarah Tao, Sanofi, US
  • Bob Westervelt, Harvard University, US
  • William (Cy) Wilson, NASA, US
  • William L. Wilson, Harvard University, US
  • Yiliang Wu, TE Connectivity, US
  • Amir Yacoby, Harvard University, US
  • Brenton Young, AOSense, Inc., US
2020 Sponsors & Partners
 

2019 SBIR/STTR Agency Partners:

SBIR/STTR Agency Partners